Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Listed By: Steven Osterman, Coldwell Banker Realty
5427 Verona Drive C Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Sold on 04/27/2026
$230,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
04/27/2026
Taxes
$1,530(2023)
$1,530(2023)
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
5427
5427
Year Built
1990
1990
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:27 AM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $827/Monthly
Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Roof: Spanish Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Living Area
- 1,377 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$240,000
-11%
-$30,000
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$270,000
-8%
-$23,000
Apr 29, 2025
Price Changed
$293,000
-5%
-$17,000
Feb 07, 2025
Price Changed
$310,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 21, 2024
Price Changed
$320,000
-5%
-$15,500
Oct 18, 2024
Listed
$335,500
-
-